Staff List

Staff Name Staff Code Main role
Mrs E Ball EB Head of History
Mrs T Barker TB Head of Humanities Faculty
Mrs R Barrett RBA Teacher of English / EPQ Coordinator
Mr M Benn MB Teacher of Product Design / Head of Holmes House
Mrs G Bryce GB Teacher of PE
Mr A Buchalik AB Head of PE
Mr P Bunney PB Co-Head of Science Faculty
Miss S Butterfield SB Teacher of PE
Miss N Cannon NC Teacher of Maths / Head of Year 11
Mrs L Cardis LC Teacher of Science
Miss A Carriero AO Teacher of Humanities / Head of Year 8
Ms K Carter KC Teacher of History
Mr M Carter MC Teacher of Science / Timetable and Assessment Manager
Mrs D Charman DH Teacher of English / Literacy Coordinator
Mrs V Colley VC KS5 Maths Leader
Mrs G Davies GD Assistant Principal (Upper School & Pastoral)
Miss E Davis ED Teacher of Maths
Mr C Dobbs DO Assistant Principal (Lower School, Sport, Community Links)
Miss A Ford AF Head of Maths Faculty
Mr P Ford PF 2nd in Maths Faculty
Mr A Fraser FR Teacher of Computing & IT / Head of Moore House
Ms S Gee SG Head of Art & Design Faculty
Mrs J Gilbert JG Professional Tutor / KS5 Psychology Leader / Teacher of Maths
Mr M Godley MK Teacher of Business, Economics & IT
Mrs M Gosling MG Teacher of Science
Mrs M Greenwood GR Teacher of Humanities and Sociology / Head of Religious Studies
Mr D Gregory DGR Teacher of Computing & IT
Mr C Harding CH Teacher of PE / Sport Academy Coordinator
Mr G Harney GH KS5 English Leader
Miss S Hesten HE Vice Principal (SEN, Pupil Premium, Teaching Standards)
Mrs C Hoing HO Teacher of Textiles
Ms P Hollitzer PH Teacher of English
Mr K Hothi HT Teacher of Maths
Mrs K Huttu-Dabbs KD Teacher of MFL / G+T Coordinator
Mr T Johns JO Head of English Faculty
Mr R Jones RJ Head of Business & Economics / Business Academy Leader
Miss S Kakouris SK Head of Drama
Mrs L Kopinska LK Co-head of Science Faculty
Mrs A Lancaster AL Teacher of English
Mr G Lee GL Teacher of English
Mrs K Lenger KL Teacher of Music
Mrs Z Maniakova ZM Teacher of Maths
Mrs J Mason JM Head of PSHE / Teacher of Humanities
Mr J McCarthy JMC Teacher of Science
Mr D Mc Laughlin DM Head of Computing, IT, Business and Economics Faculty
Mrs A Mills AM KS3 Intervention Teacher
Mrs E Mochan EM Head of MFL
Miss J New JN Teacher of PE
Mrs F O’Flanagan FF 2nd in MFL Faculty
Miss L Paterson LP Assistant Principal (T&L, Performing Arts)
Mr G Pearson GP Operational Principal
Ms S Perkins SP KS3 English Leader
Miss E Pickles EP Teacher of Art & Design
Miss R Pike RP Teacher of History
Miss H Plumb HP 2nd in Computing & IT Faculty
Mr O Russell OR Teacher of Music / Head of 6th Form
Ms D Sayers DS Head of ASC Centre
Mrs T Sheridan TS Teacher of Maths
Mr M Smith MS Teacher of Art
Mrs P Snook PS KS5 Sociology Leader / Head of Year 7
Mrs Z Stewart ZS Teacher of Science
Miss L Stone LS 2nd in English Faculty
Miss M Strange ST Teacher of English / Acting Literacy Coordinator
Mr R Summers RS Teacher of Food Technology
Mrs S Tanfield TA SENCO
Mrs L Taylor LT Teacher of English
Mr K Thomas KT Teacher of Science / Head of Year 10
Mrs K Togher KR Teacher of Geography
Mrs S Treanor SH Teacher of English
Mrs D Tucker DT Teacher of Geography
Mrs H Tyrrell TY Teacher of Maths
Ms C Urquhart UR Teacher of English / Head of Media
Mrs L Vizor LV Teacher of MFL
Mrs L Walter LAW Teacher of Science
Mr B Williams BW Teacher of PE
Mrs C Williams CW Teacher of Humanities & Psychology / Head of Year 9
Mr D Williams DW Trust Assistant Principal (SEND)
Mr G Williams GW Teacher of History / Head of Pascal House
Mrs L Williams LW Head of Biology
Mrs N Woodward NW KS3 Maths Leader
Mr C Zimmerman CZ Executive Principal